Saturday, 15 January 2011

i make these =] all hand drawn and finished

Monday, 1 March 2010

busy busy busy

ive been so busy, but i just set up my etsy shop to sell my homemade things on

Tuesday, 2 February 2010

New things Made

ive been lazy in the sence that i havnt been bothered to post
sorry about that
ummm just wanna share some photos of things ive made to sell
going to set up an etsy store soon

Saturday, 30 January 2010


haha i really am the geek i was at college ^^
i wanna like find that me again, i wanna be who i was =] but yeh

so i bought a ring the other day it was in the sale and i just couldnt resist, i had seen it at christmas and wanted it . i dont normally wear rings but im gonna deffo wear this one =] So this weekend is gonna be a making mission! im getting ready for the craft fair next weekend in my home town. Gonna make some more necklaces and some rings, should be goood.

Listening to some awesome a cappella atm i love it... check it out its this album =] 'Boca 2009: best of college a cappella' if u use spotify its on there.

last thing to share with you for the moment.. i bought a fake ear plug seeing as i dont wanna actually stretch my ear hahaoh ok this really is the last thing, i drew some faces the other day and i quite liked them, when i scan them in ill share them on here =]

people should get a dailybooth as well.

Tuesday, 26 January 2010

woah its been a while

oh, i havnt been on here in a while.
hmm let me think, whats been happening in my world.
well on friday i went to bournemouth and by sat me and my mates had a house to live in for our final year at uni =] yay
it was such a long 2 days but spending it with friends was awesome. so good to have a chat and catch up.

then on sunday i had bob skeleton training which was gooood

more importanly i got my heroes dvds in the post and my heroes hoody haha im such a geeek
oh and i bought wild child on dvd, i think im in love with alex pettyfer in it lol

thats it for now

Tuesday, 19 January 2010

Vote! =]

hey so my tee design is up on SwishSwosh. i would love tit if you went and voted for it so i can get it printed. While you're there why not join and enter your own stuff?

yeh, im still at work atm lol.
Just booked my hotel to go down to bournemouth on friday for the epic house hunt!

ooo also came up with some new ideas last night, just have to draw them up


Sunday, 17 January 2010

i can see you

I designed a t-shirt today. Im gonna enter onto! Ill let you know when its up as it will need some voting love =]. Heres a sneek peak at it!!

I need to start comming up with some more fresh ideas. I love it when all of a sudden you have a 'ding' of a lightbulb moment! I need some more of these hehe.

Oh and im hoping to get these sooon, cant wait ^^